Jump to content

Vegan Lab results are in 2010-2011


Recommended Posts

Last year before my show i had bloodwork done to check the things most people are concerned with being vegan. I'll first list the ranges for the major things I had checked and then last years results and last weeks results.

 

R A N G E S

Testosterone: 2.8-8.0

B-12: 211-946

Vitamin D: 10-100

Calcium: 8.6-10.2

Thyroid(tsh): .27-4.2

Cholesterol- <200(less than)

 

2010- age 27. 2011- age 28

Testosterone: 6.9 8.07

B-12: 695 421

Vit D- 89.5 58.4

Calcium- 9.1 9.3

Thyroid-3.04 2.34

Cholesterol- 88 97

HDL/LDL- 34/42 42/46

 

If anyone wants to know anything different let me know and I'll post it. I started taking NO Xplode(creatine supplement) last Monday and had blood drawn Wed and doc said creatine levels were a little high(lol).

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • 4 weeks later...
  • 1 year later...
  • 2 weeks later...

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...